COMMITTEES

Students’ Council
Chairpersons
Ms. Alka Kelkar
Ms. Hemlata Sudade
English Literary Association
Chairpersons
Dr. Nilakshi Roy
Ms. Shubhada Bramhe
Hindi Sahitya Parishad
Chairpersons
Dr. Ashok Mishra
Mr. Ajit Raut
Marathi Vangmay Mandal
Chairpersons
Mr. Arvind Jadhav
Ms. Urmila Phadke
Mayur Magazine
Chairpersons
Dr. Preeta Nilesh
Ms. Ambika Kaimal
Fine Arts
Chairpersons
Ms. Pournima Bhangale
Dr.(Ms.) Vidya Menon
Cultural
Chairpersons
Ms. Seema Pawar
Ms. Sunita Garje
Dimensions
Chairpersons
Dr. Dineshkumar
Dr.(Ms.) Lata Poojari
Nature and Hiker’s Club
Chairpersons
Dr. Ajit Kengar
Mr. Chandrakant Shinde
Gymkhana
Chairpersons
CA J. B. Vaishampayan
Mr. B.K.Giri
NSS
Chairpersons
Dr. Satwant Balse
Mr. Sanjay Zambare
Career Guidance And Placement Cell
Chairpersons
Dr. Neeta Mehta
Ms. Sheela Kalpesh
Science Association
Chairpersons
Dr. Alka Kolhatkar
Ms. Nirmala Gore
Debate Elocution Quiz
Chairpersons
Mr. Shyam Choitani
Mr. Gajanan Lokhande
Vaze Research Group
Chairpersons
Dr. Lina Thatte
Dr.(Ms.)Madhavi Chaudhary
Infotech Association
Chairpersons
Ms. Rakhi Rane
Ms. Priti Chaudhary
Examination Committee
Chairpersons
Mr. J. S. Sutar
Ms. Bhagyashree Tendolkar
Unfair Means Enquiry Committee
Chairpersons
Ms. Mrudula Dewasthale
Scholarship, Prizes
Chairpersons
Ms. Vaishali Dhammapathee
Dr. N.G.Kurve
Attendance Committee
Chairpersons
Dr. Adhir Ambavane
Ms. Shivani Gaikwad
Library
Chairpersons
CA Anil Naik
Mr. Arun Rajput
Purchase
Chairpersons
Dr. Vandana Panse
UGC Interface
Chairpersons
Dr .Sushmita Dey
Asset Inventory
Chairpersons
Dr. Sudhir Dhuri
Ms. Anju Naik
Students’ Grievances
Chairpersons
Dr. Girish Pusalkar
Ms. Nirmala Gore
IQAC
Chairpersons
Ms. Neeta Kulkarni
Counselling Cell
Chairpersons
Ms. Neeta Kulkarni
Ms. Geeta Kale
UPSC Coaching
Chairpersons
Ms. Manasi Kedari
General Discipline/Anti Ragging
Chairpersons
Dr. Lakshmi Ravishankar
Mr. M.D.Wagulde
VCTS
Chairpersons
Dr. Paresh More
Maths Olympiad
Chairpersons

Mr. Rajendra Dushman
Physics Olympiad
Chairpersons

Mr. H.R.Chaudhari
Chemistry Olympiad
Chairpersons

Dr.(Ms.) Sangeeta Radhakrishnan
Biology Olympiad
Chairpersons

Ms. Manasi Khedekar
Students Mutual Aid Fund
Chairpersons
CA Anil Naik
English Proficiency Course
Chairpersons

Mr. S.Jadhav
Engineering/Medicine CET Guidance
Chairpersons

Mr. Ravindra Gore
Engineering/Medicine CET Guidance
Chairpersons

Ms. Manasi Khedekar
Parent Teacher Interface/Alumni Association
Chairpersons
CA Anil Naik
Research Promotion/Staff Colloquium
Chairpersons
Dr. Manjushri Deodha
Dr. G.R.Dube
Staff Common Room
Chairpersons
Dr. M K Shanta
Mr. Ravikumar C
Women Development Cell
Chairpersons
Dr. Deepali Karkhanis
Ms. Geeta Kale
Special Cell
Chairpersons
Dr. Suresh Shendage
Mr. D.B.Gaikwad
Canteen
Chairpersons
Dr. Suresh Kadam
Mr. D.G.Karandikar
Prospectus
Chairpersons
Ms Chitra Subramaniam
Ms. Vaishali Gite
Life Long Learning
Chairpersons
Mr Ashok Awale
VITHEE
Chairpersons
Dr. Vinod Ragade
Mr. Chandrakant Shinde
FYJC Admissions
Chairpersons

Ms. Sangeeta Aher (Arts)
Ms. B.R.Tendolkar (Com)
Dr. N.G.Kurve (Sci)
FYJC Orientation Program
Chairpersons

Dr.(Ms.) Lata Poojari
G.D.Kelkar – R.A.Kulkarni Memorial Lecture Series
Chairpersons
Dr.Prakash Parab
Mrs.Subhadra Nair